CHAPTER He-M 500  DEVELOPMENTAL SERVICES
[…] (v)  “Provider” means a person receiving any form of remuneration for the provision of services to an individual.

 

          (w) “Provider agency “means an area agency or another entity under contract with an area agency to provide services.

 

          (x)  “Region” means “area” as defined in RSA 171-A:2, I-a,  namely, “a geographic region established by rules adopted by the commissioner for the purpose of providing services to developmentally disabled persons.”