CHAPTER He-M 500  DEVELOPMENTAL SERVICES
[…] Source.  (See Revision Note at part heading for He-M 510) #5745, eff 12-1-93, EXPIRED: 12-1-99

 

New.  #7234, eff 4-22-00; ss by #9135, INTERIM, eff 4-22-08, EXPIRED: 10-19-08

 

New.  #9594, eff 11-11-09; ss by #10325, eff 4-26-13

 

          He-M 510.02  Definitions.  The words and phrases used in these rules shall have the following meanings:

 

          (a)  “Applicant” means any person under the age of 3 whose parent requests services pursuant to He-M 510.06.

 

          (b)  “Area agency” means “area agency” as defined in RSA 171-A:2, I-b, namely, “an entity established as a nonprofit corporation in the state of New Hampshire which is established by rules adopted by the commissioner to provide services to developmentally disabled persons in the area.”