CHAPTER He-M 500
[…] individuals who do not currently require services but who will within the
current fiscal year or during any of the subsequent 4 fiscal years, or
individuals whose service needs are being met but who will have an increased
need for services within the current fiscal year or during any of the subsequent
4 fiscal years.
(v)
“Provider” means a person receiving any form of remuneration for the
provision of services to an individual.
(w) “Provider agency “means an area
agency or another entity under contract with an area agency to provide
services.
(x)
“Region” means “area” as defined in RSA 171-A:2, I-a, namely, “a geographic region established by
rules adopted by the commissioner for the purpose of providing services to developmentally
disabled persons.”
(y) “Routine support services” means the specific
assistance that an individual needs for personal care, communication, mobility,
community participation, emotional and behavioral supports, and safety and
health maintenance, under each service category, such as residential services